Privacy Policy

SoaringXX proizvodnja in razvoj, Anton Šibanc s.p., (»LastEnemy«, »SoaringXX«, »We«, »Us«, »Our Company«) is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. We do not use, store or disclose your information in ways beyond what is outlined in this Privacy Policy. To provide you with our services, we may collect information that can be used to identify you. We will not use that information in ways other than laid out in this document. LastEnemy reserves the right to change or modify this document at any time. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you agree with any changes.

The information we collect

We may collect and process the following information about you:

  • Information you provide to us

You may provide us with information in several ways, including by filling in forms on our website or by corresponding with us by phone, email and live chat. This includes information you provide when you register for an account, search for a price comparison or quote, enter into a contract for the supply of services, enter a competition, promotion or survey, report problems with our services or order something from our website.

The information that you provide may include your name, email address, delivery address, billing address, phone number, TAX number, financial information and other information about you to enable us to provide you with our services.

  • Information automatically collected about you

This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. For example, your shopping cart information, information about your device, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any), information about your visit (including how you got to our websites) and how you use our services. This information is used to improve your customer experience. We may combine this information with other information you have provided to us or which we have received from other sources.

  • Information we receive from other sources

We work closely with third parties (for example, business partners, analytics providers and search information providers) and may receive information about you from them. This could include socio-demographic information and information about your likely interests based on your previous web browsing and purchases. We may combine this information with other information you have provided to us or which we collected about you.

How we use your Personal Data

We use your Personal Data in order to:

  • provide our service to you. This includes for example registering your account; providing you with other products and services that you have requested; providing you with promotional items at your request and communicating with you in relation to those products and services; communicating and interacting with you; and notifying you of changes to any services.
  • enhance your customer experience and service improvement;
  • fulfil an obligation under law or contract;
  • for marketing and advertising

We use your Personal Data on legitimate grounds and/or with your Consent.

On the grounds of entering into a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to identify you;
  • to provide you a service or to send/offer you a product;
  • to communicate either for sales or invoicing;

On the ground of legitimate interest, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you personalised offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • to administer and analyse our client base (purchasing behaviour and history) in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of products/services offered/provided;
  • to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;

As long as you have not informed us otherwise, we consider offering you products/services that are similar or same to your purchasing history/browsing behaviour to be our legitimate interest.

With your consent we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • for other purposes we have asked your consent for;

We Process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligations rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymity Personal Data gathered and to use any such data. We will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonmyized. We save your billing information and other information gathered about you for as long as needed for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from law, but not longer than 5 years.

We might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
  • the further Processing would not harm your interests and
  • there would be appropriate safeguard for Processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

Legal basis for processing

Our legal basis for processing your personal information for the purposes described above will typically be one of the following:

  • Contract

It is necessary for us to process your personal information to perform a contract to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request prior to you entering into a contract.

  • Consent

You have consented to us using your personal information for this purpose (for example, when you create an account with us, agree to receive marketing emails from us). You can withdraw your consent at any time by deleting the information from your account or updating your marketing preferences.

  • Legitimate interests

It is in our legitimate interests to use your personal information to operate, improve and promote our services (for example, when we customise your experience of our services or use your information for analytics purposes) and to protect our business.

  • Legal obligations

It is necessary for us to use your personal information for us to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you provide us with special category data, we will seek your explicit consent to process this information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Who we share your data with

We share relevant information with various third-party businesses so that they may provide us with services such as:

  • email sending;
  • website analytics;
    • Google Analytics
  • targeted advertising;
    • Google Advertising
  • payment processing;
    • PayPal
  • order processing and
  • delivery

They are also obligated to protect your privacy. We do not sell, rent or share your personal information with third parties that are not need to provide our business!

We only work with Processing partners who are able to ensure adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

Payments

We also accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

We use cookies for the following purposes:
  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in, cart keeping and website security purposes. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your product sorting preference so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time.
  • Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services.
  • Advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. They are usually placed to the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads.info or youronlinechoices.com. For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has their own Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links and left our site, you should note that we do not have any control over these websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Contact us

If you have questions about this privacy policy or the way in which LastEnemy processes your personal information, you can contact us using the details below:

By post: SoaringXX, Višnja vas 12b, 3212 Vojnik, Slovenia
By email: info@soaringxx.com

We hope that we will be able to resolve any questions or concerns you have. However, you may at any time raise your concern with the Slovenian Information Commissioner at: Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Updated: 28 September 2019

Have no product in the cart!
0